Vanarama National League Table

The Vanarama table as of 09/04/21. Bromley is 10th.

Bromley are playing Dagenham & Redbridge on 10/04/21.

Bromley ended a four-game winless run as Michael Cheek’s 17th goal of the season helped them beat Dagenham and Redbridge.

The Ravens had seen their play-off push falter in recent weeks, but National League leading scorer Cheek netted just after the half-hour to hand them all three points before they had Luke Coulson sent off in stoppage-time.

The striker fired home from the left-hand side of the box after 32 minutes, but Dagenham were almost level just before the break when Angelo Balanta forced a smart save from Mark Cousins.

Mauro Vilhete saw a header cleared off the line, and Cousins made another smart save from Paul McCallum as the Daggers battled in the second half, but they could not find an equaliser.

Coulson was then dismissed after arguing with the officials.

Match report supplied by PA Media

#TeamPlHWHDHLAWADALWDLFADiffPts
1.Sutton United31942952189451262563
2.Hartlepool United3411336741710745311461
3.Torquay United32934934186852312160
4.Stockport County326729351510746262055
5.Notts County29926651157741251652
6.Chesterfield308158261631143291451
7.FC Halifax Town31743746148949371250
8.Wrexham32754637138114033747
9.Eastleigh32764555121193631547
10.Bromley326666441210104642446
11.Boreham Wood32484664101484034644
12.Aldershot Town31627637125144044-441
13.Altrincham34537658118153742-541
14.Maidenhead United29636545117114140140
15.Solihull Moors30824349116133234-239
16.Yeovil Town31726448116144549-439
17.Dagenham & Redbridge32556529107152941-1237
18.Wealdstone32726241196174266-2433
19.Woking30564321088142835-732
20.Weymouth3262924986183649-1330
21.King’s Lynn Town30457311076173660-2427
22.Barnet302212131035222272-5014
23.Dover Athletic00000000000000